Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 12 Oct 19 Marshall
131  D Maclean 3/26 B Kelly 3/38
def by Bell Park
265 J Campbell 98 A Bell 58 J Andrews 40  C Morrissy 3/29 JU Blair 3/43 N King 3/55
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1) 
3 19 Oct 19 Manifold Heights
7/201 S Young 61 B Strachan 35 L Wright 29  JU Blair 2/26 W Skene 2/42 S Craggs 2/44
def by Marshall
4/260 A Beddison 76 H Forssman 44 N Cameron 40 JU Blair 38 SW Blythe 32*  A Percy 2/54
Harold Hurst reserve (Caldwell Oval) 
6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Marshall
6/201(dec) JU Blair 49* A Beddison 36 M Harding 33 N Cameron 33  JA Graham 2/51
def Modewarre
90  M Harding 4/12 R Allada 3/32 W Skene 2/3
and 1/28  
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1) 
8 7 Dec 19 Highton
3/265(cc) J Jones 109* J Conway 66 T Johnson 39*  C Morrissy 2/31
def Marshall
9/205 N Cameron 38 S Craggs 32 N Carter 26* J Wirges 25 R Allada 25  E Coffey 2/18 J Conway 2/19 C Ryan 2/36
McDonald Reserve No 1 (Belmont)  
9 14 Dec 19 Marshall
117 S Craggs 27  J Collins 5/26 E Fitzpatrick 3/21
def by Geelong City
236 J Saltalamacchia 60 J Collins 56 A Saltalamacchia 34  R Allada 4/21 H Forssman 3/54
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1) 
13 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
St Peters
v Marshall
Herne Hill Reserve (Walker Oval) 
5 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Geelong City
drew Marshall
Richmond Oval 
10 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Bell Park
8/180 A Bell 72 D Anderson 51  L Vaughan 4/26 W Skene 2/41
and 9/153 S Lymer 97  C Morrissy 4/61 W Skene 2/28 L Vaughan 2/59
def Marshall
149 N King 67 J Allen 32  G Gray 5/18 B Kelly 2/41 B Schultz 2/50
and 207 SW Blythe 124 N King 31  S Lymer 5/28 J Andrews 3/71
Hamlyn Park (Hamlyn Park 1) 
14 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Marshall
v Highton
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1) 
11 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Marshall
v Manifold Heights
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1) 
4 26 Oct 19 Marshall
5/127 M Harding 31*  L Polwarth 2/28 J Habel 2/36
def Torquay
124 G Nel 49  M Harding 4/55 JU Blair 3/10 S Craggs 2/17
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1) 
7 30 Nov 19 Marshall
137 A Beddison 66 N Carter 37*  CA Van Estrop 3/13 A Bloink 2/0 J De Beer 2/21
def by St Peters
9/263(cc) R Healy 87 S Fowles 57 T Calnon 26  JU Blair 4/50 J Wirges 2/45 R Allada 2/48
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1) 
1 5 Oct 19 Modewarre
49  J Wirges 3/8 S Craggs 3/13 W Skene 2/20
def by Marshall
7/236(cc) J Burns 97 A Beddison 39 SW Blythe 35  SM Patterson 2/32
Modewarre Recreation Oval 
12 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Torquay
v Marshall
Spring Creek Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.