Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 2 2nds 10 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Bell Park
8/180 A Bell 72 D Anderson 51  L Vaughan 4/26 W Skene 2/41
and 9/153 S Lymer 97  C Morrissy 4/61 W Skene 2/28 L Vaughan 2/59
def Marshall
149 N King 67 J Allen 32  G Gray 5/18 B Kelly 2/41 B Schultz 2/50
and 207 SW Blythe 124 N King 31  S Lymer 5/28 J Andrews 3/71
Hamlyn Park (Hamlyn Park 1) 
Division 2 1sts 10 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Marshall
146 C Walter 38 S Grazotis 38  B Spencer 5/53
def by Bell Park
5/274(cc) L Turner 96 J Spiller 74 D Toft 57  B Greenwood 3/99
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1) 
Division 2 3rds 10 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Marshall
9/224(cc) N Carter 46 J Lamb 34 N Rawlings 29  N Soundararajan 2/30 A Stephenson 2/46 R Downie 2/47
def Bell Park
119 N Wade 33  J Cole 4/12 J Osborne 2/25
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 4) 
Division 2 T20 Pool B 3 26 Nov 19 Marshall
1/122 C Walter 56* G Alexander 46  
def Torquay
7/121  J Dubbeldam 2/21 K Dubbeldam 2/23 B Greenwood 2/26
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 11 - All teams (Round 1 only) 1 18 Oct 19 South Barwon Gold
v Marshall Navy
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 7) 
Under 17 Everett 8 18 Jan 20 Marshall/Murgheboluc
2/92(cc) J Burns 36 W Skene 30*  
def Lara Hughes
5/90(cc) B Gillett 37*  
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 4) 
Under 15 McMahon 8 18 Jan 20 BYE
Marshall/Murgheboluc
 
Friday Night Under 13 Hansen 8 17 Jan 20 Torquay Coleman
6/103(cc)  
def by Marshall Gold
3/106(cc) L Falvey 25*  
Quay Reserve 
One Day South (100) 10 18 Jan 20 Marshall
8/222(cc) T Burns 103* M Leamer 33  B Harrison 2/37
def Highton
208 B Harrison 37 D HOLZ 36* S Machavarapu 33 J Lonsdale 31  C McDonald 5/26 N Pigdon 2/25 M Leamer 2/44
Grovedale Recreation Reserve 
Under 11 Hauenstein 9 13 Dec 19 South Barwon Green
v Marshall Navy
Breakwater Reserve 
Under 17 Dempsey 3 26 Oct 19 Marshall/Murgheboluc
0/102 J Burns 54* O Stoneley 39*  
def Thomson*
8/90(cc) EJ Barby 29 K Stewart 25  P Sadler 3/10
King Lloyd Recreation Reserve (King Lloyd Recreation Reserve 2) 
Under 17 Edwards Midweek T20 2 10 Dec 19 Marshall/Murgheboluc
6/101 O Stoneley 42*  
def Newtown & Chilwell
98  C McDonald 3/5 O Stoneley 2/10
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 4) 
Under 15 Shaw Midweek T20 2 10 Dec 19 Team Murray
2/110 T Hewson 30*  
def Marshall/Murgheboluc
6/108(cc) A Fergeus 45* L Smith 31*  D Hewson 3/7
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 5)