Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Division 2 2sts
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:00PM Modewarre   def by   Marshall Modewarre Recreation Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 12:00PM Bell Park   def   Manifold Heights Hamlyn Park (Hamlyn Park 1) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:00PM Torquay   def by   St Peters Spring Creek Reserve Official result
5 Oct 19 12:00PM Geelong City   def   Highton Richmond Oval Official result
Round 2
12 Oct 19 12:15PM Manifold Heights   def   Modewarre Harold Hurst reserve (Caldwell Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:15PM Marshall   def by   Bell Park South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:15PM St Peters   def   Geelong City Herne Hill Reserve (Walker Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:15PM Highton   def   Torquay McDonald Reserve No 1 (Belmont) Official result
Round 3
19 Oct 19 12:15PM Modewarre   def by   Bell Park Modewarre Recreation Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 12:15PM Manifold Heights   def by   Marshall Harold Hurst reserve (Caldwell Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 12:15PM Highton   def by   St Peters McDonald Reserve No 1 (Belmont) Official result
19 Oct 19 12:15PM Torquay   def by   Geelong City Spring Creek Reserve Official result
Round 4
26 Oct 19 12:15PM St Peters   def   Modewarre Herne Hill Reserve (Walker Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 12:15PM Marshall   def   Torquay South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
26 Oct 19 12:15PM Geelong City   drew   Manifold Heights Richmond Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 12:15PM Bell Park   def by   Highton Hamlyn Park (Hamlyn Park 1) Official result
Round 5
2 Nov 19 1:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM St Peters   drew   Bell Park Herne Hill Reserve (Walker Oval) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Torquay   v   Modewarre Spring Creek Reserve Official result
2 Nov 19 1:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Geelong City   drew   Marshall Richmond Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 1:15PM, 9 Nov 19 12:15PM Highton   drew   Manifold Heights McDonald Reserve No 1 (Belmont) Official result
Round 6
16 Nov 19 1:15PM, 23 Nov 19 1:15PM St Peters   v   Torquay Herne Hill Reserve (Walker Oval)  
16 Nov 19 1:15PM, 23 Nov 19 1:15PM Highton   v   Geelong City McDonald Reserve No 1 (Belmont)  
16 Nov 19 1:15PM, 23 Nov 19 1:15PM Marshall   v   Modewarre South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1)  
16 Nov 19 1:15PM, 23 Nov 19 1:15PM Manifold Heights   v   Bell Park Harold Hurst reserve (Caldwell Oval)  
Round 7
30 Nov 19 12:15PM Marshall   v   St Peters South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1)  
30 Nov 19 12:15PM Manifold Heights   v   Torquay Harold Hurst reserve (Caldwell Oval)  
30 Nov 19 12:15PM Bell Park   v   Geelong City Hamlyn Park (Hamlyn Park 1)  
30 Nov 19 12:15PM Modewarre   v   Highton Modewarre Recreation Oval  
Round 8
7 Dec 19 12:15PM St Peters   v   Manifold Heights Herne Hill Reserve (Walker Oval)  
7 Dec 19 12:15PM Torquay   v   Bell Park Spring Creek Reserve  
7 Dec 19 12:15PM Geelong City   v   Modewarre Richmond Oval  
7 Dec 19 12:15PM Highton   v   Marshall McDonald Reserve No 1 (Belmont)  
Round 9
14 Dec 19 12:15PM Bell Park   v   St Peters Hamlyn Park (Hamlyn Park 1)  
14 Dec 19 12:15PM Modewarre   v   Torquay Modewarre Recreation Oval  
14 Dec 19 12:15PM Marshall   v   Geelong City South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1)  
14 Dec 19 12:15PM Manifold Heights   v   Highton Harold Hurst reserve (Caldwell Oval)  
Round 10
11 Jan 20 1:15PM, 18 Jan 20 1:15PM Geelong City   v   St Peters Richmond Oval  
11 Jan 20 1:15PM, 18 Jan 20 1:15PM Torquay   v   Highton Spring Creek Reserve  
11 Jan 20 1:15PM, 18 Jan 20 1:15PM Modewarre   v   Manifold Heights Modewarre Recreation Oval  
11 Jan 20 1:15PM, 18 Jan 20 1:15PM Bell Park   v   Marshall Hamlyn Park (Hamlyn Park 1)  
Round 11
25 Jan 20 1:15PM, 1 Feb 20 1:15PM St Peters   v   Highton Herne Hill Reserve (Walker Oval)  
25 Jan 20 1:15PM, 1 Feb 20 1:15PM Geelong City   v   Torquay Richmond Oval  
25 Jan 20 1:15PM, 1 Feb 20 1:15PM Bell Park   v   Modewarre Hamlyn Park (Hamlyn Park 1)  
25 Jan 20 1:15PM, 1 Feb 20 1:15PM Marshall   v   Manifold Heights South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1)  
Round 12
8 Feb 20 1:15PM, 15 Feb 20 1:15PM Modewarre   v   St Peters Modewarre Recreation Oval  
8 Feb 20 1:15PM, 15 Feb 20 1:15PM Torquay   v   Marshall Spring Creek Reserve  
8 Feb 20 1:15PM, 15 Feb 20 1:15PM Manifold Heights   v   Geelong City Harold Hurst reserve (Caldwell Oval)  
8 Feb 20 1:15PM, 15 Feb 20 1:15PM Highton   v   Bell Park McDonald Reserve No 1 (Belmont)  
Round 13
22 Feb 20 1:15PM, 29 Feb 20 1:15PM St Peters   v   Marshall Herne Hill Reserve (Walker Oval)  
22 Feb 20 1:15PM, 29 Feb 20 1:15PM Torquay   v   Manifold Heights Spring Creek Reserve  
22 Feb 20 1:15PM, 29 Feb 20 1:15PM Geelong City   v   Bell Park Richmond Oval  
22 Feb 20 1:15PM, 29 Feb 20 1:15PM Highton   v   Modewarre McDonald Reserve No 1 (Belmont)  
Round 14
7 Mar 20 1:15PM, 14 Mar 20 1:15PM Manifold Heights   v   St Peters Harold Hurst reserve (Caldwell Oval)  
7 Mar 20 1:15PM, 14 Mar 20 1:15PM Bell Park   v   Torquay Hamlyn Park (Hamlyn Park 1)  
7 Mar 20 1:15PM, 14 Mar 20 1:15PM Modewarre   v   Geelong City Modewarre Recreation Oval  
7 Mar 20 1:15PM, 14 Mar 20 1:15PM Marshall   v   Highton South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1)  

Fixture Last updated: 3 Nov 19 9:07AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.