Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 10
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Everett
U17 Everett
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Newtown & Chilwell 1 1 0 0 1 116 6 113 6.00 6.16 U
2
Marshall/Murgheboluc 1 1 0 0 4 139 5 78 6.00 2.23 U
3
Alexander Thomson Olney 4 2 1 1 15 271 11 233 3.75 0.85 U
4
East Belmont 4 1 2 1 13 297 9 277 3.00 0.74 U
5
Torquay Coles 4 1 1 2 19 331 13 270 2.25 0.84
6
Barrabool 4 1 1 2 15 442 13 483 2.25 0.79 U
7
Modewarre 4 0 1 3 16 275 17 473 0.75 0.62 U
8
Lara Hughes 1 0 0 1 6 87 1 94 0.00 0.15
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Dempsey
U17 Demspey
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
St. Josephs Fitzgerald 3 2 0 1 12 299 14 315 6.00 1.11
2
South Barwon Green 3 1 0 2 16 192 12 236 4.00 0.61 U
3
Anglesea/Jan Juc 3 1 0 2 16 282 10 271 4.00 0.65
4
Thomson 4 1 0 3 24 423 18 404 1.50 0.79 U
5
Drysdale Malcolm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 2 1sts
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Geelong City 5 0 3 1 1 0 21 787 34 682 21 1.8683
2 Marshall 5 0 3 1 1 0 27 715 34 631 21 1.4269
3 Bell Park 5 0 3 1 1 0 27 613 27 558 21 1.0986
4 Modewarre 4 0 3 0 1 0 20 628 34 539 18 1.9807
5 Torquay 4 0 2 0 2 0 25 683 33 740 12 1.2183
6 Highton 5 0 1 1 3 0 32 691 25 723 9 0.7467
7 St Peters 5 0 1 1 3 0 31 710 20 727 9 0.6301
8 Manifold Heights 5 0 0 1 4 0 37 472 13 699 3 0.2373
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 2 2nds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 St Peters 5 0 4 1 0 0 16 756 29 640 27 2.1410
2 Marshall 5 0 3 1 1 0 26 754 37 639 21 1.6792
3 Bell Park 5 0 3 1 1 0 30 778 32 643 21 1.2906
4 Geelong City 5 0 2 2 1 0 22 710 18 605 18 0.9602
5 Highton 5 0 2 1 2 0 23 868 29 765 15 1.4306
6 Manifold Heights 5 0 1 2 2 0 20 566 20 777 12 0.7284
7 Torquay 4 0 0 0 4 0 35 608 23 768 0 0.5202
8 Modewarre 4 0 0 0 4 0 32 443 16 646 0 0.3429
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 2 3rds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 St Peters 5 0 4 0 1 0 33 600 48 615 24 1.4191
2 Marshall 5 0 3 0 2 0 31 793 44 632 18 1.7809
3 Geelong City 5 0 3 0 2 0 37 834 43 708 18 1.3690
4 Highton 5 0 3 0 2 0 31 651 40 631 18 1.3312
5 Manifold Heights 5 0 3 0 2 0 38 834 37 843 18 0.9633
6 Bell Park 5 0 2 0 3 0 48 742 34 704 12 0.7466
7 Modewarre 5 0 1 0 4 0 50 600 38 721 6 0.6325
8 Torquay 5 0 1 0 4 0 43 576 27 776 6 0.4661
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 McMahon
U15 McMahon
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Lara Gillett 1 1 0 0 7 98 6 79 6.00 1.06
2
Marshall/Murgheboluc 3 1 1 1 14 284 16 276 5.00 1.18
3
Bell Post Hill/Bannockburn Thewlis 3 1 0 2 23 249 14 292 4.00 0.52
4
St. Josephs Slater 4 2 1 1 28 373 26 357 3.75 0.97
5
Alexander Thomson Murray 3 0 0 3 15 262 15 307 2.00 0.85
6
Leopold McDonald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
7
East Belmont 1 0 0 1 6 79 7 98 0.00 0.94
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Hansen
Friday Night U13 Hanson
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Alexander-Thomson Verdenius 4 3 0 1 18 448 22 282 4.50 1.94
2
Marshall Gold 2 1 1 0 11 127 8 130 4.50 0.71
3
Geelong City Hemley 3 1 2 0 5 116 14 185 4.00 1.76 U
4
South Barwon Green 3 2 0 1 14 311 18 315 4.00 1.27
5
Manifold Heights 4 0 2 2 23 335 20 392 1.50 0.74 U
6
Inverleigh 3 0 1 2 11 163 5 172 1.00 0.43
7
Torquay Coleman 4 0 1 3 30 278 17 333 0.75 0.47
8
East Belmont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day South (100)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Highton 4 0 3 1 0 0 11 352 29 343 21 2.7055
2 St Josephs 4 0 2 2 0 0 11 317 12 301 18 1.1489
3 Torquay 4 0 2 1 1 0 29 406 21 320 15 0.9188
4 South Barwon 4 0 1 2 1 0 12 423 18 224 12 2.8326
5 Surf Coast Aireys Inlet 4 0 1 2 1 0 12 306 21 442 12 1.2115
6 Marshall 4 0 1 1 2 0 29 265 25 411 9 0.5558
7 Alexander Thomson 4 0 0 2 2 0 20 202 14 212 6 0.6670
8 Geelong City 4 0 0 1 3 0 26 466 10 484 3 0.3703
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 14 only)
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
No records.


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 2 T20 Pool B
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Marshall 2 0 1 0 1 0 11 225 16 225 6 1.4545 U
2 St Peters 2 0 1 0 1 0 15 254 13 230 6 0.9571 U
3 Modewarre 2 0 1 0 1 0 13 241 15 292 6 0.9523 U
4 Torquay 2 0 1 0 1 0 17 297 12 270 6 0.7765 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:41AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.