Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Everett
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
Torquay ColesvMarshall/Murgheboluc
Venue: Quay ReserveMatch ID: 3264678
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Dempsey
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
Marshall/MurghebolucdefThomson
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sadler, Blayke
Visser, Hunter (+)
Sadler, Porsha
Allen, Josh
Whelan, Gerard
Burns, Jack (c)
Stewart, Thom D
Voyesy, Thomas
Skene, Will
 
Coach:  Skene, Shawn
 
Bourke, Will M (+)
Stewart, Kordell
Barby, Ethan J
Henderson, Jasper
Glover, Harrison C
Hammond, Josh
Dew, Sebastian (c)
Ritchie, Joshua
Price, Jarrod C
Evenden, Nicholas B
Menzies, Luke
Davis, Jed
 
Coach:  Menzies, Dale
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 2 1sts
Round 6 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:15PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:15PM)
ModewarrevMarshall
Venue: Mt Moriac Reserve (Turf)Match ID: 3218737
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Martin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 2 2nds
Round 6 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:15PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:15PM)
MarshallvModewarre
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3218681
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 2 3rds
Round 6 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:15PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:15PM)
ModewarrevMarshall
Venue: Mt Moriac Reserve (Synthetic)Match ID: 3218796
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 McMahon
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
Lara GillettvMarshall/Murgheboluc
Venue: Lara Reserve (Lara Reserve 2)Match ID: 3264660
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Hansen
Round 5 - Fri 15 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Alexander-Thomson VerdeniusvMarshall Gold
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 3265126
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - One Day South (100)
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Geelong CityvMarshall
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 4)Match ID: 3350258
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Hauenstein
Round 5 - Fri 15 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Marshall NavyvGrovedale Hovey
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 4)Match ID: 3373447
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 1 only)
Round 1 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
South Barwon GoldvMarshall Navy
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 7)Match ID: 3264125
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 2 T20 Pool B
Round 2 - Tue 12 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
St Petersdef byMarshall
Venue: Herne Hill Reserve (Walker Oval)Match ID: 3219400
Umpires: Umpire1: Christopher Martin  Umpire2: Braedyn Lennox  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lang, Phil (+)
Neal, Tom
Ford, Billy (c)
Muraca, Jared
Jepson, Mitchell
Sorgiovanni, Matthew
Miller, Ben
Woollard, Scott
Green, Travis S
Widdison, Josh
Stokes, James
 
Dubbeldam, Jake
Vaughan, Liam
Hilton, Jake (+)
Greenwood, Brad
Walter, Corey
Menzies, James S (c)
Grazotis, Stanley
Cameron, Lachie
Alexander, Glen
Burns, Jack
Allada, Raviteja
Stewart, Thom D (sub)