Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 3/443cc GCA:Division 3 2nds 2016/2017 12 1 Newcomb & District Newcomb No.2. Grinter Res. No 2
2 381 GCA:Division 2 1sts 2008/2009 11 1 St Peters St Peters No.1. Walker Oval
3 6/359cc GJCA:Under 17 Jarman 2009/2010 9 1 St Josephs DeGrandi Carey Oval
4 344 GCA:Division 2 3rds 2018/2019 5 1 Torquay South Barwon Reserve (Oval 4)
5 8/336cc GCA:Division 2 2nds 2015/2016 11 1 St Peters St Peters No.1. Walker Oval
6 8/323dec GCA:Division 3 1sts 2015/2016 3 1 Modewarre Modewarre 2
7 8/320dec GCA:Division 3 1sts 2014/2015 5 1 Guild-Saints Guild No.2. Windmill Reserve
8 7/318cc GCA:Division 3 2nds 2016/2017 5 1 Torquay Torquay No.2. Quay Reserve
9 6/314cc GCA:Division 3 1sts 2006/2007 2 1 North Shore Windsor Park-Synthetic
10 8/314cc GCA:Division 2 2nds 2016/2017 10 1 Guild Saints Marshall No.1, S.B. Reserve No.1.

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 28 GCA:Division 2 2nds 2005/2006 5 1 North Shore South Barwon Reserve-#1 Turf
2 28 GCA:Division 2 2nds 2005/2006 5 2 North Shore South Barwon Reserve-#1 Turf
3 29 GJCA:Under 15 Douglas 2013/2014 4 1 Bannockburn Belmont Common No 1
4 31 GCA:Division 2 1sts 2011/2012 8 1 Geelong City G.C. No.1. Richmond Crescent Oval
5 33 GJCA:Under 11 Allen 2013/2014 4 1 North Geelong South Barwon No 7
6 34 GJCA:Under 11 Allen 2013/2014 7 1 St Peters Hodges Elderslie Reserve
7 34 GJCA:Under 11 Allen 2013/2014 13 1 North Geelong Osborne Park No 2
8 34 GJCA:Under 15 McMahon 2014/2015 5 1 Queenscliff South Barwon No 4
9 35 GJCA:Under 17 Just 2012/2013 3 2 Ocean Grove South Barwon No 4
10 35 GJCA:Under 17 Everett 2012/2013 3 2 Ocean Grove South Barwon No 4

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 456 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2008/2009 3 1 Thomson Thomson. Godfrey Oval No. 2
2 5/399cc GJCA:Under 17 Jarman 2009/2010 3 1 East Belmont Winter Reserve No 2
3 383 GCA:Division 2 3rds 2017/2018 6 1 Teesdale Marshall No.2, S.B. Reserve No.4.
4 8/381cc GCA:Division 2 2nds 2003/2004 4 1 Leopold Leopold Bank Community Oval  No.1
5 6/367cc GCA:Division 3 1sts 2009/2010 11 1 Thomson Thomson. Godfrey Oval No. 2
6 355 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2005/2006 15 1 Manifold Heights Hurst Reserve-SF Nelson Oval
7 7/346cc GJCA:Under 15 McMahon 2008/2009 9 1 Geelong City Eastern Park Oval No 3
8 344 GCA:Division 2 2nds 2009/2010 4 1 Highton H.C.C. No.1. McDonald Res. No.1
9 5/338dec GCA:1st Grade South East 2004/2005 13 1 Newcomb & District Marshall No.1, S.B. Reserve No.1.
10 9/336dec GCA:Division 3 2nds 2003/2004 2 1 Bell Post Hill Bell Post Hill, No.3. Myers Reserve No 2

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 19 GCA:Division 2 2nds 2006/2007 5 1 Bell Park South Barwon Reserve-#1 Turf
2 24 GCA:One Day North (50) 2016/2017 9 1 Modewarre Marshall No.2, S.B. Reserve No.4.
3 25 GJCA:Under 15 Douglas 2017/2018 3 1 Corio Hendy Street Reserve
4 25 GJCA:Under 15 McMahon 2017/2018 3 1 Corio Cricket Club Hendy Street Reserve
5 31 GJCA:Under 13 Friday C 2011/2012 1 1 Guild-Saints Windmill Reserve
6 32 GCA:Division 2 3rds 2017/2018 11 2 Newcomb & District Marshall No.2, S.B. Reserve No.4.
7 37 GCA:Division 2 2nds 2003/2004 11 1 Corio Marshall No.1, S.B. Reserve No.1.
8 38 GCA:ISC Cup 2003/2004 11 2 Corio Corio No.1 Shell Reserve
9 38 GJCA:Friday Night Under 13 Dawber 2008/2009 1 1 Winchelsea Eastern Reserve, Winchelsea
10 41 GJCA:Under 17 Dempsey 2014/2015 3 1 Lara Mathieson South Barwon No 4